Call Center Agent | CSR Interview Questions

Question BankCategory: Job Interview QuestionsCall Center Agent | CSR Interview Questions
April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago
  • 1
    Share

Describe how you solve problems.

10 Answers
Best Answer
April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago

How will you respond to impolite customers?

April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago

How do you handle angry customers?

April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago

When was the last time you experienced high quality customer service? Why do you think you were satisfied as a customer?

April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago

How confident are you in terms of speaking with native English speakers?

April VismonteApril Vismonte Staff asked 5 months ago

Would you prefer working with a local or international account?

John Luis SolomonJohn Luis Solomon Staff asked 5 months ago

What are the factors that would make you stay in a company?
If you receive a better offer from another office, will you take it or not?
How will you handle promotion or success in your team?

John Luis SolomonJohn Luis Solomon Staff asked 5 months ago

You’re in the middle of the call when you realized that your customer was misinformed. She thought her contract would renew for free but it actually comes with a renewal fee. What will you tell her?

John Luis SolomonJohn Luis Solomon Staff asked 5 months ago

The customer was demanding for the manager but you’re not allowed to do so. What will you tell your customer?

Anna Alvarez Staff asked 3 months ago

If a customer says “I want to speak with your manager”, how will you handle it?

Anna Alvarez Staff asked 3 months ago

What is the best way to make the customer feel more confident in transacting with you?

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!